Privacy Policy

 

This website (http://araneaweblab.com.my) is owned and managed by Aranea WebLab Sdn. Bhd. (Aranea). We recognise our obligations under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, which governs the way organisations handle personal information.
 

Collected Data

Aranea may collect both personal information and non-personal information from website visitors. This is to ensure we are able to provide the optimal level of service to our customers. Aranea does not automatically collect visitor information except for cookies. The personal information we may collect from our contact forms includes but is not limited to names, addresses, contact details, details of the organisation you belong to and other information.

In all cases, visitors can refuse to provide us with personal information. However, if required personal information is not provided, we may be unable to afford you the full range of our services. Rest assured Aranea will do its best to ensure that you are aware of the consequences of not providing the requested information.

Aranea will not disclose your personal information to external organisations. All information collected by Aranea is intended for use within Aranea only in a safe and secure manner. Individuals from which Aranea has collected personal information from may request access to and to request correction of personal information. However, Aranea reserves the right to refuse any request to access personal information in cases where the identity of the individual making the request is suspicious or for legal reasons.

Aranea will not retain personal data past its intended purpose and will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all personal data is destroyed or permanently deleted if it is no longer required.

Aranea may review and update this Privacy Policy at any time at our sole discretion. Continued use of this website following any changes to the Privacy Policy will be seen as your acceptance of these changes.

 

 

Contact Us!